FANDOM


FistsEdit

Fist Items IR PR Price HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Cause Wristband10803310%
Rubber Gloves2020035510%Pharmacist
Slap3050083810%
Brass Knuckles411,100121210%Gladiator
Full-Power Flick511,800171712%
Protective Gloves613,000523552310%Sentry
Father's Fist725,0002942915%Statistician
Elbow Drop828,000363612%
Crap Beater9212,5006444410%Amnesiac
Bare Knuckles10318,00064964910%
Weakness Chop11324,000555515%Professional
Open Hand Push12332,000626212%
Kakute13445,000715117110%
Cross-Counter14460,000808015%
Bagh Nakh15480,000149159110%
Hand Power165100,00010310310%Rng 2
Shamrock Gloves175125,0001411611610%
Mack Gloves185160,00013113115%
Doctor Claws196200,00014614610%Mv +1, Jm +4
Ninja Claws206250,0001631216310%
Katar216310,00051825518210%
Fist Blades227400,00020220212%
Roshambo237520,00022322312%
Gold Mitten247650,000246252524610%
Back Fist Special258800,000271527112%Jm +4
Hand Spikes2681,000,00029829810%
Chi Hand2781,400,00032732715%
Poison Blow2892,000,000359204335910%
Platinum Gauntlet2992,800,000394505039410%
Hero Chop3094,200,0004543343315%
Devil Hand Wraps31106,000,000604763047610%
Dragon Nail32108,400,000525505052510%
War Cestus331012,000,0005792557910%Mv +1, Jm +4
Death Grip341117,000,0009064064012%Coach
Galactica351124,000,0007093070915%
God Killer361136,000,00079020079012%
Zodiac371255,000,0001,1202801,12010%Mv +1
God Finger3812125,000,0004004001,6801,68015%Trainer
Ultimus3912300,000,0006004003,9204004004004003,92010%
Cosmo Infinity40 --102,5001,0009,0005005009001,0009,00020%Mv +1, Jm +12, Rng 2
Burning Rage - -- -20080030080015%Mv +2, Jm +8

Fist Properties
Stat: (ATK+SPD)/2
Critcal: 10%
Range: 1
Counter: +2

SwordsEdit

Sword Items IR PR HL HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Common Dagger108035%
Short Sword2020065%
Falchion30500108%
Gladius411,1002165%
Bastard Sword511,800285%
Khukuri613,000368%
Hell Saber725,000455%
Machete828,00055168%
Dragon Blade9212,5006110%Jm +4
Bane Sword10318,0006923155%
Mail Breaker11324,000785%
Wild Dagger12332,00088115%
Ninja Sword13445,0001008%
Big Snake14460,00011430248%
Berserker15480,0001295%
Chidori165100,0001455%
Evil Saber175125,0001635%
Sword of Damocles185160,00018349215%
Auto-Cleave196200,000502045%
Man Eater206250,0002275%Jm +4
Alberich216310,00070252505%
Demon Cutter227400,00080279608%
Flare Saber237520,00075308605%
The Doodbringer247650,00090325955%
Blutgang258800,00090356955%
Gram2681,000,0003881005%
Boulder Breaker2781,400,00041910%
Chaos Knife2892,000,000604601281138%
Moral Blade2992,800,00080512605%
Murasame3094,200,00055510%
Joyeuse31106,000,000621166705%
Caladbolg32108,400,00080697805%
Mistilteinn331012,000,000907581008%
Verethragna341117,000,0008401001005%
Excalibur351124,000,000606093360606060605%
Ullikummi361136,000,0001,0201505%Mv +1, Jm +4
Exodus371255,000,0002801,5002405%
Frey3812125,000,0002,30090050010%
Yoshitsuna3912300,000,0007005,20040020040010%
Baal Sword40 --101,00012,0001,0004,0001,0001,0005%Mv +1, Jm +6, Rng 2
Great Baal Horn40 --?45,00045,00045,00015,00022,5007,5007,5003,00050%Mv +3, Jm +30, Rng 6, Ct +6
Tennis Racket - --3060405020%Mv +1, Jm +4
Sunflower - --3040020050042520%
Paper Fan - --30106620%
Umbrella - --3017523021020%
Natural Sardine - --184929292929292929220%
Rising Flag - --30312236363213120%Mv +1, Jm +10
Green Onion - --39202020202020202039%Jm +20
Death Sickle - --3010010010020%
Love Get Sword - --?205%

Sword Properties
Stat: ATK
Critcal: 5%
Range: 1

SpearsEdit

Spear Weapons IR PR HL HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Fake Spear108032
Gatekeeper Spear2020063
Short Spear305005104
Bardiche411,1001555
Corseque511,8002163%
Halberd613,0002875-53%
Crosspike725,0003688
Battle Fork828,000459-53%
Warrior Spear9212,500105512103%
Naginata10318,0005611310
Bec de Corbin11324,0006914
Obsidian Spear12332,000781612
Fangvergnugen13445,00088183%
Thunder Spear14460,000100201010
Elf Spear15480,0001142320
Skull Lance165100,000129263%
Demon Pinner175125,0004020145293%
Wind Spear185160,0001633330Jm +2
Evil Star Spear196200,00018337
Hungnir206250,00020440403%
Valkyrie Spear216310,00030227453010
Fallen Angel Spear227400,00025252-5-5
Aura Javelin237520,000402795640
Sea God Trident247650,000503086220
Dark Trident258800,00033968-203%
Snake Spear2681,000,00037275503%
Ziegfried2781,400,00010010040982-25
Tonbogiri2892,000,0004499050
Marte2992,800,000493100404040
Blue Stinger3094,200,000100541110
Ruin Spear31106,000,0001005951203%
Geironul32108,400,000656134130Jm +4
Pinaka331012,000,0001207241441443%Rng 3
Rugal Spear341117,000,000800160160-503%Mv +1, Marksman
Wrong Burgundy351124,000,000886178200150
Gungnir361136,000,000987198200
Overlord’s Spear371255,000,0002001,4002802002403%Mv +1, Jm +5, Rng 3, Sparring Partner
Leviathan3812125,000,0005002,100420300
Glorius3912300,000,0008004,9009808005003%Rng 3
Drill Emperor40 -101,5001,00011,2502,2506001,2001,0009005%Mv +1, Jm +12, Rng 3
Elder Spear - -101,00020017517510%Mv +1
Longinus - -102001,0002002003%
Shovel - -3013101035%
Broom - -3040404040604035%Jm +4
Mic - -3015515535%
Brush - -3010521035%
Sign - -3032522535%
Hate Burn Spear - - -1553%

-Spear Properties-
Stat: ATK
Range: 2
Critical: +0%

BowsEdit

Bow Weapons IR PR HL HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Old Bow1080228%
Wooden Bow202004410%
Short Bow305006610%
Technical Hunter411,1009912%
Beast Bow511,8001313510%
Long Bow613,0001717-515%Rng 5
Mechanical Bow725,00022552210%
Nature Bow828,0001027102710%
Skeleton Bow9212,5001033-533-510%
Thorn Bow10318,00037-10153712%
Assassin Bow11324,00042-5-5-5421015%Mv +1, Jm +5
Wind Hunter12332,000124747512%
Bird Bow13445,00053531210%Jm +2
Golden Hunter14460,00060206010%
Miracle Bow15480,00015696912%
Shadow Arch165100,00078207810%
Grudge Bow175125,00052087-5-108710%
Sweet Fairy Bow185160,00010989810%
Slypheed196200,0001081083015%Jm +5
Jadeite Bow206250,00010123101012310%
The Thornicator216310,000301363013610%
Evil Killer227400,0001511015115%
Master Bow237520,00016816812%Rng 5
Evil Tree Bow247650,00010201853018510%
Mangado Bow258800,000202042020410%
Barbatos2681,000,0002242244012%Mv +1
Crow Bow2781,400,000246-1030-1024610%Jm +6
Arjuna Bow2892,000,0005027027012%
Prometheus2992,800,000296152961512%
Silver Wind Bow3094,200,000253252532510%Jm +2
Secret Skill Bow31106,000,00035735710%Rng 5
Hitman Bow32108,400,00039439415%Mv +1
Sky God Bow331012,000,000504354043510%
Stymphalia Bow341117,000,000100480-20480-2010%
Odysseus Bow351124,000,000405322020532-4010%Rng 5
Sagittarius361136,000,00012012059312059310%
Gandiva371255,000,00015015084015015084010%Jm +5, Gangster
Drake Hunter3812125,000,0003001001,2601001501,26012%Rng 5
Lovely Cupid3912300,000,0005003002,9004002,90050012%Jm +4, Rng 5, Hypnotist
Tsukiyomi Bow40 -108004506,7506004001,0006,75075015%Mv +1, Jm +8, Rng 6
Tambourine - -309014012016020%
Flower Wreath - -3051020%Mv +1, Jm +9
Hate Charge Bow - - -101015%

Bow Properties
Stat: (ATK+HIT)/2
Range: 4
Critical: 10%

GunsEdit

Gun Weapons IR PR HL HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Bamboo Water Gun1080225%
Junk Shooter20200445%
Auto Shock30500665%
Dolphin SP411,1005995%
Netherworld Mk 4k511,800513135%
Silver Hawk613,000517175%Jm +4
Hyper Blaster725,000522225%
Welrod828,00027275%
Double Derringer9212,500333310%
Marshal Echo10318,000105-537375%
Gehenna 60011324,00055542428%
Eagle Bison12332,0005474710%
Heat Wave Gun13445,000151553535%
Vapor Killer14460,0001060605%
Beam Gun15480,000101069698%
Sky Maiden Gun165100,000202078785%
All Finger Fistcount175125,00020202087875%
Dead Chaser185160,000989812%Rng 6
Hell Grenade196200,00010810810%
Space Magnum206250,000-101231235%Jm +4
Photon Burst216310,00020201361365%
Malicious227400,000151515115112%Jm +6
Wing Blaster237520,000101681685%Rng 6
Hazardous Corpse247650,0002525-251851855%
Commando258800,00030-1020420410%
Psycho Gun2681,000,000502242245%Rng 6
Pile Bunker2781,400,000502462468%
Stress Reliever2892,000,000102702705%Mv +1
Gjallarhorn2992,800,000502962965%
Volcanic Fire3094,200,0004032532510%
Titania31106,000,000602525253573575%
Lightning Laser Gun32108,400,000503943945%Jm +4, Rng 6
Hammer Gun331012,000,00040404354355%
Aurvangr341117,000,000804804805%Rng 6
Omega Phaser351124,000,000100505325325%
Pulse Cannon361136,000,0001001001005935935%
Crusader371255,000,00012084084012%Mv +1, Jm +5, Marksman
Overlord’s Gun3812125,000,0002002001,2601,26010%
Marduk3912300,000,0002503001502,9002,90010%
Absolute40 --105006005004007006,7506,75015%Mv +1, Jm +4, Rng 7
Megaphone - --3011050%
Love Shotgun - -- -10105%

Gun Properties
Stat: (HIT+SPD)/2
Range: 5 (Straight only)
Critical: 5%

AxesEdit

Axe Weapons IR PR HL HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Rusty Axe10804-115%
Lumberjack Axe202008-215%
Nailed Bat3050012-5-1-320%
Wooden Hammer411,1003183-315%
Hardened Bat511,80026-2-520%
Barber Pole613005345-615%
Warrior Axe725008448-815%
Plated Axe82800545-43-915%
Bronze Axe9212,5001066-1115%
Labrys10318,0005574-5-3-1320%
Greedy Hatchet11324,0001083-5-5-5-5-1425%
Shaman Axe12332,000109310-1615%
War Hammer13445,0002010610-8-1820%
Dwarf Axe14460,0001201010-2015%
Lovely Edge15480,0002013720-2315%
Gold Crusher165100,0003015530-10-2620%
Guillotine Axe175125,00017410-10-12-2920%
Crimson Fire Stick185160,00040196-5-3315%
Metal Slasher196200,0002021940-20-20-20-3725%
Wing Axe206250,000302453030-15-4120%
Evil Butterfly Axe216310,0002722020-4615%
Guilty Axe227400,0005030250-5115%
Aura Axe237520,00070335-20-5620%
Pahoehoe247650,00030369-303030-6215%
Aethyr258800,0005040750-5050-6815%
Enforcer2681,000,000447-25-24-7520%
Sedona Axe2781,400,0006049150-8215%Jm +4
Daedalus War Axe2892,000,0005053950-28-9020%
Violence Edge2992,800,000805915030-9915%
Axe of Despair3094,200,000650-40-40-40-40-10925%
Earthquaker31106,000,0008071480-11915%
Amazoness32108,400,000787-50-13425%Jm +5
Garuda Axe331012,000,000150868-14415%
Ukonvasara341117,000,00096080-60-16025%
Lunatic Axe351124,000,0001001,064100-50-17820%Jm +4
Ragnar361136,000,0001501,185150-70-19825%
Gilgamesh371255,000,0003001,680300-28015%Jm +3
Lightning Axe3812125,000,0002002,520200-80-42020%Witch Doctor
Britomartis3912300,000,0006001005,880300-98015%Sparring Partner
Tezcatlipoca40 --101,00040013,500600250400-200-2,25030%Mv +1, Jm +5, Rng 2
Toy Hammer - --308004001,2501,2502,5001,25030%
Lollipop - --306040505030%
Puppy Paw Stick - --3030041018024030%Mv +1, Jm +6
Guitar - --3025050050030%
Referee Fan - --301,60050030%

Axe Properties
Stat: ATK
Range: 1
Critical: 25%

StaffEdit

Disgaea 3:AOJ Staff - Weapon Stats
Name Rank Shop Price HP SP Atk Def Int Res Hit Spd Crit  
Flavor Text Other
Sort of Staff-Like
杖らしきもの
1 0 80 325%
' '
Magic Rod
マジックロッド
2 0 200 535%
' '
Glass Wand
グラスワンド
3 0 500 2845%
' '
Magician’s Wand
奇術師の杖
4 1 1,100 21265%
' '
Pixy Rod
ピクシーロッド
5 1 1,800 1797%
' '
Undead Staff
アンデッドの杖
6 1 3,000 4-223123%
' '
Staff of Marriage
縁結びの杖
7 2 5,000 6291525%
' '
Conchiolin
コンキオリン
8 2 8,000 336187%
' '
Jewel Scepter
ジュエルセプター
9 2 12,500 844225%
' '
Elf Staff
エルフの錫杖
10 3 18,000 492535%
' '
Demon Wand
デーモンワンド
11 3 24,000 855283%
' '
Beat Stick
ぶんなぐりロッド
12 3 32,000 10106231-57%
' '
Jungle Stick
ジャングルステッキ
13 4 45,000 713655%
' '
Prinny Staff
プリニースタッフ
14 4 60,000 804020%
' '
Inspiring Staff
インスパイア
15 4 80,000 914637%
' '
Mesmerizing Staff
幻惑の杖
16 5 100,000 103523%
' Jm +2
Emerald Staff
エメラルドの杖
17 5 125,000 10116583%
' '
Shiny Staff
シャイニースタッフ
18 5 160,000 13166555%
' '
Kamikaze Staff
カミカゼの杖
19 6 200,000 1467310153%
' Jm +3
Pretty Rod
プリティーロッド
20 6 250,000 16382127%
' '
G.H.O.B.A.G.
メガミスティック
21 6 310,000 1530182913%
' Rng 3
Mermaid Staff
マーメイドスタッフ
22 7 400,000 202021015%
' '
Staff of Happiness
祝福の杖
23 7 520,000 1522311210%
' '
Eclipse Wand
エクリプスワンド
24 7 650,000 52461237%
' '
Dream Staff
ドリームスタッフ
25 8 800,000 10202711363%
' '
Contract Staff
契約の杖
26 8 1,000,000 202981493%
' '
Solid Impact
ソリッドインパクト
27 8 1,400,000 452032716410%
' Mv +1
Sorcerer Rod
ソーサラーロッド
28 9 2,000,000 359180307%
' '
Prinny Staff X
プリニースタッフ改
29 9 28,000,000 39419725%
' '
Amduscias
アムドゥキアス
30 9 42,000,000 504332175%
' '
Rune Staff
ルーンの杖
31 10 6,000,000 476238605%
' Jm +4
Wizardry
ウィザードリィ
32 10 8,400,000 655252635%
' '
Summon Luminas
サモンルミナス
33 10 12,000,000 579290307%
' '
Dark Nebula
ダークネブラ
34 11 17,000,000 64032010%
' '
Holy Goddess Staff
女神の聖杖
35 11 24,000,000 50807093553%
' '
Ganesha Staff
アンクーシャ
36 11 36,000,000 1007903951005%
' Jm +2
Tupac Yauri
タパク・ヤウリ
37 12 55,000,000 1001,1205601205%
' Mv +1, Jm +5, Rng 3
Thyrsus Staff
テュルソスの杖
38 12 125,000,000 2002001501,6808402007%
' Jm +3
Mercurius
メルクリウス
39 12 300,000,000 2403601803,9201,96024024010%
' Jm +4, Tutor
Genesis Wand
ジェネシスワンド
40 -- 10 4006002509,0004,50070050015%
' Mv +1, Jm +6, Rng 3
Pure Stick
ピュアスティック
-- -- 10 1001,0005005%
' '



Staff Properties
Stat: INT
Melee Range: 2
Critical: 5%

BooksEdit

Books IR PR HL HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Ripped Scrap Book10801133%
Business Planner202003263%
Fun With Magic30500531023%
Prinny Book411,100284143%
Jewel Lithograph511,800118205%
Magic Diary613,00021462733%
Demon Text Book725,0004197353%
Gremlin Tales828,00022484333%
Demon Beast Fossil9212,5002915535%
Mononoke Deck10318,000532105953%
Hieroglyphics11324,000437116653%Jm +2
Poison Butterfly12332,000431274553%
Book of Evolution13445,0004920855%
Rune Bible14460,0005514963%
Magic for Morons154800,00062151093%
Sun Monolith165100,0001070251245%Jm +4
Supernatural Tales175125,0007817139103%
Witchcraft185160,0001287181573%
Book of Secrets196200,000159719175153%
Necromancy206250,00010920196153%Jm +3
Mandate of Heaven216310,0001012322218103%
Darkness Tablet227400,00013735242-5205%
Sacred Scriptures237520,000151522726815153%
Anti-Evil Lithograph247650,00025170402955%
Phalaenopsis Dream258800,0001903332520253%
Book of Death2681,000,0002021137358103%Jm +4
Sephirot2781,400,00030234603925%
Mystic Doctrines2892,000,000259454313%
Evil God Grimoire2992,800,0003528550473303%
iVil Pad3094,200,00031380520-10305%
Abyssal Gate31106,000,00040343625713%Mv +1
Illustrated Scroll32108,400,0003757263035203%Jm +1, Rng 0
Holy Book of Ra331012,000,00020410110695205%
Aphrodite341117,000,000404501007703%Sparring Partner
Gorgon Stone351124,000,000604951408505%
Garuda Legend361136,000,000550150950503%Mv +1, Jm +3
Dantalion371255,000,0007702001,4003%Manager
Necronomicon3812125,000,0001001001,2003002,000250753%Jm +3, Statistician
Book of Eibon3912300,000,0001501202,4007004,7003752105%Jm +4, Rng 2
Altima40 --106752505,6001,20010,80080040010%Mv +1, Jm +6, Rng 2
Book Zetta (Replica) - --11002005%
Dengeki PS - -- -60151001510%[Dengeki PS]
Weekly Famitsu - -- -60100151510%[Weekly Famitsu]

Monster WeaponsEdit

Monster Weapons IR PR HL HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Cicada Husk10403210%
Paw Gloves201006312%
Curved Nail30250104210%
Umbrella Bat41550153610%
Fawn Horn5190021910%Jm +2
Slime Mucus611,5002812410%
Jelly Fish Needle722,5003651510%
Cobra Twist824,000451812%
Porcupine Needle926,25010552210%Jm +4
Wolf Fangs1039,0001361102510%
Suspicious Tentacle11312,0001569281510%
Bull Horn12316,00020783110%
Bear Claw13422,5008815103610%
Rose Whip14430,000251004010%
Tiger Fang15440,00020114204610%
Jack-o’-Lantern16550,000129522812%
Alligator Bite17562,50033145235810%
Mythic Beast Horn18580,00030163663410%
Undead Embrace196100,0001837315%Jm +4
Mad Dinosaur206125,000204823510%Mv +1
Demon Hand216155,00040227309112%
Wyvern Wing227200,000602524010110%
Pegasus Hoof237260,000402791124310%
Mermaid Harp247325,0005030812312%
Demon Claw258400,0003395013610%
Griffin Beak268500,000606037214910%
Golem Punch278700,000409701647010%
Spider’s Curse2891,000,000804494018012%
Jaws of Cerberus2991,400,000704937019710%
Geo Blade3092,100,00090541505021710%Mv +1
Kraken Tentacles31103,000,00059523815%
Nightmare’s Neigh32104,200,00065626310%Jm +6
Hydra Bind33106,000,00010072429010010%Mv +1
Dragon Tail34118,500,00015080017532010%Manager
Half a Phoenix Wing351112,000,00020088620035510%
Enigma361118,000,00012598739512515%Professional
Devil Matrix371227,500,0002001,40022556012%Statistician
Uroborus Ring381262,500,0002502,10025084010%Jm +4, Trainer
Makai Wars3912150,000,0004002004,9002001501,96025015%Mv +1, Jm +4, Muscleman
Bar Stigma40 -- -80040011,2505003004504,50050020%Mv +1, Jm +6

Monster EmblemsEdit

Monster Emblems IR PR HL HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Humiliating Emblem10403310%
Weakling Emblem201005510%
Depraved Emblem3025038810%
Colt Emblem415501212310%Statistician
Cunning Emblem51900171710%Jm +3
Sacrifice Emblem611,5002323410%
Sitcom Emblem722,5005292910%
Skeleton Emblem824,0006363615%
Danger Emblem926,2504444610%
Third Eye Emblem1039,0004964910%
Courage Emblem11312,00055551010%
Eerie Emblem12316,00012626210%
Secret Emblem13422,50014717110%Jm +4
Greedy Emblem14430,000158080710%
Flame Emblem15440,00091209110%
Impure Emblem16550,0002310310310%
Devilish Emblem17562,5001161163410%Jm +6
3 Star Emblem18580,0003013113120%
Madness Emblem196100,000251461462510%Jm +3
Dark Emblem206125,000163163303510%Mv +1, Jm +3
Spirit Emblem216155,000501824018210%
Unexpected Emblem227200,000402022024010%
Heretic Emblem237260,000452232234515%Mv +1, Jm +6
Mystery Emblem247325,0002462466010%Jm +4
Gold Emblem258400,00027127110%Mv +1, Jm +5
Dark Knight Emblem268500,000502982986510%
Chastity Emblem278700,0003273278020%Jm +3
Surprise Emblem2891,000,000603594035910%
Earth Emblem2991,400,00050394394605010%
Happy Emblem3092,100,0004334337010%Jm +5
Goddess Emblem31103,000,00070476504764020%
Fiery Emblem32104,200,000605255258010%
Phoenix Emblem33106,000,00090579605799010%
Carnage Emblem34118,500,000806406407010%Mv +1, Marksman
Illusion Emblem351112,000,00010070970910020%
Dragon God Emblem361118,000,0009579079014010%
Undead Emblem371227,500,0001751,1201751,12017510%Dietician
Enma Emblem381262,500,0001101,6801,68012512512525%Jm +6, Manager
Awakening Emblem3912150,000,0002001403,9201503,92022526010015%Mv +1, Jm +5, Statistician
Legend Emblem40 -- -4006009,0003009,0001,00070040020%Mv +1, Jm +5

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.