Wikia

Disgaea Wiki

List of Disgaea D2 Weapons

1,057pages on
this wiki
Talk0

FistsEdit

Fist Items IR PR Price HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Cause Wristband10803310%
Rubber Gloves2020035510%Pharmacist
Slap3050083810%
Brass Knuckles411,100121210%Gladiator
Full-Power Flick511,800171712%
Protective Gloves613,000523552310%Sentry
Father's Fist725,0002942915%Statistician
Elbow Drop828,000363612%
Crap Beater9212,5006444410%Amnesiac
Bare Knuckles10318,00064964910%
Weakness Chop11324,000555515%Professional
Open Hand Push12332,000626212%
Kakute13445,000715117110%
Cross-Counter14460,000808015%
Bagh Nakh15480,000149159110%
Hand Power165100,00010310310%Rng 2
Shamrock Gloves175125,0001411611610%
Mack Gloves185160,00013113115%
Doctor Claws196200,00014614610%Mv +1, Jm +4
Ninja Claws206250,0001631216310%
Katar216310,00051825518210%
Fist Blades227400,00020220212%
Roshambo237520,00022322312%
Gold Mitten247650,000246252524610%
Back Fist Special258800,000271527112%Jm +4
Hand Spikes2681,000,00029829810%
Chi Hand2781,400,00032732715%
Poison Blow2892,000,000359204335910%
Platinum Gauntlet2992,800,000394505039410%
Hero Chop3094,200,0004543343315%
Devil Hand Wraps31106,000,000604763047610%
Dragon Nail32108,400,000525505052510%
War Cestus331012,000,0005792557910%Mv +1, Jm +4
Death Grip341117,000,0009064064012%Coach
Galactica351124,000,0007093070915%
God Killer361136,000,00079020079012%
Zodiac371255,000,0001,1202801,12010%Mv +1
God Finger3812125,000,0004004001,6801,68015%Trainer
Ultimus3912300,000,0006004003,9204004004004003,92010%
Cosmo Infinity40 --102,5001,0009,0005005009001,0009,00020%Mv +1, Jm +12, Rng 2
Burning Rage - -- -20080030080015%Mv +2, Jm +8

Fist Properties
Stat: (ATK+SPD)/2
Critcal: 10%
Range: 1
Counter: +2

SwordsEdit

Sword Items IR PR HL HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Common Dagger108035%
Short Sword2020065%
Falchion30500108%
Gladius411,1002165%
Bastard Sword511,800285%
Khukuri613,000368%
Hell Saber725,000455%
Machete828,00055168%
Dragon Blade9212,5006110%Jm +4
Bane Sword10318,0006923155%
Mail Breaker11324,000785%
Wild Dagger12332,00088115%
Ninja Sword13445,0001008%
Big Snake14460,00011430248%
Berserker15480,0001295%
Chidori165100,0001455%
Evil Saber175125,0001635%
Sword of Damocles185160,00018349215%
Auto-Cleave196200,000502045%
Man Eater206250,0002275%Jm +4
Alberich216310,00070252505%
Demon Cutter227400,00080279608%
Flare Saber237520,00075308605%
The Doodbringer247650,00090325955%
Blutgang258800,00090356955%
Gram2681,000,0003881005%
Boulder Breaker2781,400,00041910%
Chaos Knife2892,000,000604601281138%
Moral Blade2992,800,00080512605%
Murasame3094,200,00055510%
Joyeuse31106,000,000621166705%
Caladbolg32108,400,00080697805%
Mistilteinn331012,000,000907581008%
Verethragna341117,000,0008401001005%
Excalibur351124,000,000606093360606060605%
Ullikummi361136,000,0001,0201505%Mv +1, Jm +4
Exodus371255,000,0002801,5002405%
Frey3812125,000,0002,30090050010%
Yoshitsuna3912300,000,0007005,20040020040010%
Baal Sword40 --101,00012,0001,0004,0001,0001,0005%Mv +1, Jm +6, Rng 2
Great Baal Horn40 --?45,00045,00045,00015,00022,5007,5007,5003,00050%Mv +3, Jm +30, Rng 6, Ct +6
Tennis Racket - --3060405020%Mv +1, Jm +4
Sunflower - --3040020050042520%
Paper Fan - --30106620%
Umbrella - --3017523021020%
Natural Sardine - --184929292929292929220%
Rising Flag - --30312236363213120%Mv +1, Jm +10
Green Onion - --39202020202020202039%Jm +20
Death Sickle - --3010010010020%
Love Get Sword - --?205%

Sword Properties
Stat: ATK
Critcal: 5%
Range: 1

SpearsEdit

Spear Weapons IR PR HL HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Fake Spear108032
Gatekeeper Spear2020063
Short Spear305005104
Bardiche411,1001555
Corseque511,8002163%
Halberd613,0002875-53%
Crosspike725,0003688
Battle Fork828,000459-53%
Warrior Spear9212,500105512103%
Naginata10318,0005611310
Bec de Corbin11324,0006914
Obsidian Spear12332,000781612
Fangvergnugen13445,00088183%
Thunder Spear14460,000100201010
Elf Spear15480,0001142320
Skull Lance165100,000129263%
Demon Pinner175125,0004020145293%
Wind Spear185160,0001633330Jm +2
Evil Star Spear196200,00018337
Hungnir206250,00020440403%
Valkyrie Spear216310,00030227453010
Fallen Angel Spear227400,00025252-5-5
Aura Javelin237520,000402795640
Sea God Trident247650,000503086220
Dark Trident258800,00033968-203%
Snake Spear2681,000,00037275503%
Ziegfried2781,400,00010010040982-25
Tonbogiri2892,000,0004499050
Marte2992,800,000493100404040
Blue Stinger3094,200,000100541110
Ruin Spear31106,000,0001005951203%
Geironul32108,400,000656134130Jm +4
Pinaka331012,000,0001207241441443%Rng 3
Rugal Spear341117,000,000800160160-503%Mv +1, Marksman
Wrong Burgundy351124,000,000886178200150
Gungnir361136,000,000987198200
Overlord’s Spear371255,000,0002001,4002802002403%Mv +1, Jm +5, Rng 3, Sparring Partner
Leviathan3812125,000,0005002,100420300
Glorius3912300,000,0008004,9009808005003%Rng 3
Drill Emperor40 -101,5001,00011,2502,2506001,2001,0009005%Mv +1, Jm +12, Rng 3
Elder Spear - -101,00020017517510%Mv +1
Longinus - -102001,0002002003%
Shovel - -3013101035%
Broom - -3040404040604035%Jm +4
Mic - -3015515535%
Brush - -3010521035%
Sign - -3032522535%
Hate Burn Spear - - -1553%

-Spear Properties-
Stat: ATK
Range: 2
Critical: +0%

BowsEdit

Bow Weapons IR PR HL HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Old Bow1080228%
Wooden Bow202004410%
Short Bow305006610%
Technical Hunter411,1009912%
Beast Bow511,8001313510%
Long Bow613,0001717-515%Rng 5
Mechanical Bow725,00022552210%
Nature Bow828,0001027102710%
Skeleton Bow9212,5001033-533-510%
Thorn Bow10318,00037-10153712%
Assassin Bow11324,00042-5-5-5421015%Mv +1, Jm +5
Wind Hunter12332,000124747512%
Bird Bow13445,00053531210%Jm +2
Golden Hunter14460,00060206010%
Miracle Bow15480,00015696912%
Shadow Arch165100,00078207810%
Grudge Bow175125,00052087-5-108710%
Sweet Fairy Bow185160,00010989810%
Slypheed196200,0001081083015%Jm +5
Jadeite Bow206250,00010123101012310%
The Thornicator216310,000301363013610%
Evil Killer227400,0001511015115%
Master Bow237520,00016816812%Rng 5
Evil Tree Bow247650,00010201853018510%
Mangado Bow258800,000202042020410%
Barbatos2681,000,0002242244012%Mv +1
Crow Bow2781,400,000246-1030-1024610%Jm +6
Arjuna Bow2892,000,0005027027012%
Prometheus2992,800,000296152961512%
Silver Wind Bow3094,200,000253252532510%Jm +2
Secret Skill Bow31106,000,00035735710%Rng 5
Hitman Bow32108,400,00039439415%Mv +1
Sky God Bow331012,000,000504354043510%
Stymphalia Bow341117,000,000100480-20480-2010%
Odysseus Bow351124,000,000405322020532-4010%Rng 5
Sagittarius361136,000,00012012059312059310%
Gandiva371255,000,00015015084015015084010%Jm +5, Gangster
Drake Hunter3812125,000,0003001001,2601001501,26012%Rng 5
Lovely Cupid3912300,000,0005003002,9004002,90050012%Jm +4, Rng 5, Hypnotist
Tsukiyomi Bow40 -108004506,7506004001,0006,75075015%Mv +1, Jm +8, Rng 6
Tambourine - -309014012016020%
Flower Wreath - -3051020%Mv +1, Jm +9
Hate Charge Bow - - -101015%

Bow Properties
Stat: (ATK+HIT)/2
Range: 4
Critical: 10%

GunsEdit

Gun Weapons IR PR HL HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Bamboo Water Gun1080225%
Junk Shooter20200445%
Auto Shock30500665%
Dolphin SP411,1005995%
Netherworld Mk 4k511,800513135%
Silver Hawk613,000517175%Jm +4
Hyper Blaster725,000522225%
Welrod828,00027275%
Double Derringer9212,500333310%
Marshal Echo10318,000105-537375%
Gehenna 60011324,00055542428%
Eagle Bison12332,0005474710%
Heat Wave Gun13445,000151553535%
Vapor Killer14460,0001060605%
Beam Gun15480,000101069698%
Sky Maiden Gun165100,000202078785%
All Finger Fistcount175125,00020202087875%
Dead Chaser185160,000989812%Rng 6
Hell Grenade196200,00010810810%
Space Magnum206250,000-101231235%Jm +4
Photon Burst216310,00020201361365%
Malicious227400,000151515115112%Jm +6
Wing Blaster237520,000101681685%Rng 6
Hazardous Corpse247650,0002525-251851855%
Commando258800,00030-1020420410%
Psycho Gun2681,000,000502242245%Rng 6
Pile Bunker2781,400,000502462468%
Stress Reliever2892,000,000102702705%Mv +1
Gjallarhorn2992,800,000502962965%
Volcanic Fire3094,200,0004032532510%
Titania31106,000,000602525253573575%
Lightning Laser Gun32108,400,000503943945%Jm +4, Rng 6
Hammer Gun331012,000,00040404354355%
Aurvangr341117,000,000804804805%Rng 6
Omega Phaser351124,000,000100505325325%
Pulse Cannon361136,000,0001001001005935935%
Crusader371255,000,00012084084012%Mv +1, Jm +5, Marksman
Overlord’s Gun3812125,000,0002002001,2601,26010%
Marduk3912300,000,0002503001502,9002,90010%
Absolute40 --105006005004007006,7506,75015%Mv +1, Jm +4, Rng 7
Megaphone - --3011050%
Love Shotgun - -- -10105%

Gun Properties
Stat: (HIT+SPD)/2
Range: 5 (Straight only)
Critical: 5%

AxesEdit

Axe Weapons IR PR HL HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Rusty Axe10804-115%
Lumberjack Axe202008-215%
Nailed Bat3050012-5-1-320%
Wooden Hammer411,1003183-315%
Hardened Bat511,80026-2-520%
Barber Pole613005345-615%
Warrior Axe725008448-815%
Plated Axe82800545-43-915%
Bronze Axe9212,5001066-1115%
Labrys10318,0005574-5-3-1320%
Greedy Hatchet11324,0001083-5-5-5-5-1425%
Shaman Axe12332,000109310-1615%
War Hammer13445,0002010610-8-1820%
Dwarf Axe14460,0001201010-2015%
Lovely Edge15480,0002013720-2315%
Gold Crusher165100,0003015530-10-2620%
Guillotine Axe175125,00017410-10-12-2920%
Crimson Fire Stick185160,00040196-5-3315%
Metal Slasher196200,0002021940-20-20-20-3725%
Wing Axe206250,000302453030-15-4120%
Evil Butterfly Axe216310,0002722020-4615%
Guilty Axe227400,0005030250-5115%
Aura Axe237520,00070335-20-5620%
Pahoehoe247650,00030369-303030-6215%
Aethyr258800,0005040750-5050-6815%
Enforcer2681,000,000447-25-24-7520%
Sedona Axe2781,400,0006049150-8215%Jm +4
Daedalus War Axe2892,000,0005053950-28-9020%
Violence Edge2992,800,000805915030-9915%
Axe of Despair3094,200,000650-40-40-40-40-10925%
Earthquaker31106,000,0008071480-11915%
Amazoness32108,400,000787-50-13425%Jm +5
Garuda Axe331012,000,000150868-14415%
Ukonvasara341117,000,00096080-60-16025%
Lunatic Axe351124,000,0001001,064100-50-17820%Jm +4
Ragnar361136,000,0001501,185150-70-19825%
Gilgamesh371255,000,0003001,680300-28015%Jm +3
Lightning Axe3812125,000,0002002,520200-80-42020%Witch Doctor
Britomartis3912300,000,0006001005,880300-98015%Sparring Partner
Tezcatlipoca40 --101,00040013,500600250400-200-2,25030%Mv +1, Jm +5, Rng 2
Toy Hammer - --308004001,2501,2502,5001,25030%
Lollipop - --306040505030%
Puppy Paw Stick - --3030041018024030%Mv +1, Jm +6
Guitar - --3025050050030%
Referee Fan - --301,60050030%

Axe Properties
Stat: ATK
Range: 1
Critical: 25%

StaffEdit

Disgaea 3:AOJ Staff - Weapon Stats
Name Rank Shop Price HP SP Atk Def Int Res Hit Spd Crit  
Flavor Text Other
Sort of Staff-Like
杖らしきもの
1 0 80 325%
' '
Magic Rod
マジックロッド
2 0 200 535%
' '
Glass Wand
グラスワンド
3 0 500 2845%
' '
Magician’s Wand
奇術師の杖
4 1 1,100 21265%
' '
Pixy Rod
ピクシーロッド
5 1 1,800 1797%
' '
Undead Staff
アンデッドの杖
6 1 3,000 4-223123%
' '
Staff of Marriage
縁結びの杖
7 2 5,000 6291525%
' '
Conchiolin
コンキオリン
8 2 8,000 336187%
' '
Jewel Scepter
ジュエルセプター
9 2 12,500 844225%
' '
Elf Staff
エルフの錫杖
10 3 18,000 492535%
' '
Demon Wand
デーモンワンド
11 3 24,000 855283%
' '
Beat Stick
ぶんなぐりロッド
12 3 32,000 10106231-57%
' '
Jungle Stick
ジャングルステッキ
13 4 45,000 713655%
' '
Prinny Staff
プリニースタッフ
14 4 60,000 804020%
' '
Inspiring Staff
インスパイア
15 4 80,000 914637%
' '
Mesmerizing Staff
幻惑の杖
16 5 100,000 103523%
' Jm +2
Emerald Staff
エメラルドの杖
17 5 125,000 10116583%
' '
Shiny Staff
シャイニースタッフ
18 5 160,000 13166555%
' '
Kamikaze Staff
カミカゼの杖
19 6 200,000 1467310153%
' Jm +3
Pretty Rod
プリティーロッド
20 6 250,000 16382127%
' '
G.H.O.B.A.G.
メガミスティック
21 6 310,000 1530182913%
' Rng 3
Mermaid Staff
マーメイドスタッフ
22 7 400,000 202021015%
' '
Staff of Happiness
祝福の杖
23 7 520,000 1522311210%
' '
Eclipse Wand
エクリプスワンド
24 7 650,000 52461237%
' '
Dream Staff
ドリームスタッフ
25 8 800,000 10202711363%
' '
Contract Staff
契約の杖
26 8 1,000,000 202981493%
' '
Solid Impact
ソリッドインパクト
27 8 1,400,000 452032716410%
' Mv +1
Sorcerer Rod
ソーサラーロッド
28 9 2,000,000 359180307%
' '
Prinny Staff X
プリニースタッフ改
29 9 28,000,000 39419725%
' '
Amduscias
アムドゥキアス
30 9 42,000,000 504332175%
' '
Rune Staff
ルーンの杖
31 10 6,000,000 476238605%
' Jm +4
Wizardry
ウィザードリィ
32 10 8,400,000 655252635%
' '
Summon Luminas
サモンルミナス
33 10 12,000,000 579290307%
' '
Dark Nebula
ダークネブラ
34 11 17,000,000 64032010%
' '
Holy Goddess Staff
女神の聖杖
35 11 24,000,000 50807093553%
' '
Ganesha Staff
アンクーシャ
36 11 36,000,000 1007903951005%
' Jm +2
Tupac Yauri
タパク・ヤウリ
37 12 55,000,000 1001,1205601205%
' Mv +1, Jm +5, Rng 3
Thyrsus Staff
テュルソスの杖
38 12 125,000,000 2002001501,6808402007%
' Jm +3
Mercurius
メルクリウス
39 12 300,000,000 2403601803,9201,96024024010%
' Jm +4, Tutor
Genesis Wand
ジェネシスワンド
40 -- 10 4006002509,0004,50070050015%
' Mv +1, Jm +6, Rng 3
Pure Stick
ピュアスティック
-- -- 10 1001,0005005%
' '



Staff Properties
Stat: INT
Melee Range: 2
Critical: 5%

BooksEdit

Books IR PR HL HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Ripped Scrap Book10801133%
Business Planner202003263%
Fun With Magic30500531023%
Prinny Book411,100284143%
Jewel Lithograph511,800118205%
Magic Diary613,00021462733%
Demon Text Book725,0004197353%
Gremlin Tales828,00022484333%
Demon Beast Fossil9212,5002915535%
Mononoke Deck10318,000532105953%
Hieroglyphics11324,000437116653%Jm +2
Poison Butterfly12332,000431274553%
Book of Evolution13445,0004920855%
Rune Bible14460,0005514963%
Magic for Morons154800,00062151093%
Sun Monolith165100,0001070251245%Jm +4
Supernatural Tales175125,0007817139103%
Witchcraft185160,0001287181573%
Book of Secrets196200,000159719175153%
Necromancy206250,00010920196153%Jm +3
Mandate of Heaven216310,0001012322218103%
Darkness Tablet227400,00013735242-5205%
Sacred Scriptures237520,000151522726815153%
Anti-Evil Lithograph247650,00025170402955%
Phalaenopsis Dream258800,0001903332520253%
Book of Death2681,000,0002021137358103%Jm +4
Sephirot2781,400,00030234603925%
Mystic Doctrines2892,000,000259454313%
Evil God Grimoire2992,800,0003528550473303%
iVil Pad3094,200,00031380520-10305%
Abyssal Gate31106,000,00040343625713%Mv +1
Illustrated Scroll32108,400,0003757263035203%Jm +1, Rng 0
Holy Book of Ra331012,000,00020410110695205%
Aphrodite341117,000,000404501007703%Sparring Partner
Gorgon Stone351124,000,000604951408505%
Garuda Legend361136,000,000550150950503%Mv +1, Jm +3
Dantalion371255,000,0007702001,4003%Manager
Necronomicon3812125,000,0001001001,2003002,000250753%Jm +3, Statistician
Book of Eibon3912300,000,0001501202,4007004,7003752105%Jm +4, Rng 2
Altima40 --106752505,6001,20010,80080040010%Mv +1, Jm +6, Rng 2
Book Zetta (Replica) - --11002005%
Dengeki PS - -- -60151001510%[Dengeki PS]
Weekly Famitsu - -- -60100151510%[Weekly Famitsu]

Monster WeaponsEdit

Monster Weapons IR PR HL HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Cicada Husk10403210%
Paw Gloves201006312%
Curved Nail30250104210%
Umbrella Bat41550153610%
Fawn Horn5190021910%Jm +2
Slime Mucus611,5002812410%
Jelly Fish Needle722,5003651510%
Cobra Twist824,000451812%
Porcupine Needle926,25010552210%Jm +4
Wolf Fangs1039,0001361102510%
Suspicious Tentacle11312,0001569281510%
Bull Horn12316,00020783110%
Bear Claw13422,5008815103610%
Rose Whip14430,000251004010%
Tiger Fang15440,00020114204610%
Jack-o’-Lantern16550,000129522812%
Alligator Bite17562,50033145235810%
Mythic Beast Horn18580,00030163663410%
Undead Embrace196100,0001837315%Jm +4
Mad Dinosaur206125,000204823510%Mv +1
Demon Hand216155,00040227309112%
Wyvern Wing227200,000602524010110%
Pegasus Hoof237260,000402791124310%
Mermaid Harp247325,0005030812312%
Demon Claw258400,0003395013610%
Griffin Beak268500,000606037214910%
Golem Punch278700,000409701647010%
Spider’s Curse2891,000,000804494018012%
Jaws of Cerberus2991,400,000704937019710%
Geo Blade3092,100,00090541505021710%Mv +1
Kraken Tentacles31103,000,00059523815%
Nightmare’s Neigh32104,200,00065626310%Jm +6
Hydra Bind33106,000,00010072429010010%Mv +1
Dragon Tail34118,500,00015080017532010%Manager
Half a Phoenix Wing351112,000,00020088620035510%
Enigma361118,000,00012598739512515%Professional
Devil Matrix371227,500,0002001,40022556012%Statistician
Uroborus Ring381262,500,0002502,10025084010%Jm +4, Trainer
Makai Wars3912150,000,0004002004,9002001501,96025015%Mv +1, Jm +4, Muscleman
Bar Stigma40 -- -80040011,2505003004504,50050020%Mv +1, Jm +6

Monster EmblemsEdit

Monster Emblems IR PR HL HP SP ATK DEF INT RES HIT SPD Crit Notes
Humiliating Emblem10403310%
Weakling Emblem201005510%
Depraved Emblem3025038810%
Colt Emblem415501212310%Statistician
Cunning Emblem51900171710%Jm +3
Sacrifice Emblem611,5002323410%
Sitcom Emblem722,5005292910%
Skeleton Emblem824,0006363615%
Danger Emblem926,2504444610%
Third Eye Emblem1039,0004964910%
Courage Emblem11312,00055551010%
Eerie Emblem12316,00012626210%
Secret Emblem13422,50014717110%Jm +4
Greedy Emblem14430,000158080710%
Flame Emblem15440,00091209110%
Impure Emblem16550,0002310310310%
Devilish Emblem17562,5001161163410%Jm +6
3 Star Emblem18580,0003013113120%
Madness Emblem196100,000251461462510%Jm +3
Dark Emblem206125,000163163303510%Mv +1, Jm +3
Spirit Emblem216155,000501824018210%
Unexpected Emblem227200,000402022024010%
Heretic Emblem237260,000452232234515%Mv +1, Jm +6
Mystery Emblem247325,0002462466010%Jm +4
Gold Emblem258400,00027127110%Mv +1, Jm +5
Dark Knight Emblem268500,000502982986510%
Chastity Emblem278700,0003273278020%Jm +3
Surprise Emblem2891,000,000603594035910%
Earth Emblem2991,400,00050394394605010%
Happy Emblem3092,100,0004334337010%Jm +5
Goddess Emblem31103,000,00070476504764020%
Fiery Emblem32104,200,000605255258010%
Phoenix Emblem33106,000,00090579605799010%
Carnage Emblem34118,500,000806406407010%Mv +1, Marksman
Illusion Emblem351112,000,00010070970910020%
Dragon God Emblem361118,000,0009579079014010%
Undead Emblem371227,500,0001751,1201751,12017510%Dietician
Enma Emblem381262,500,0001101,6801,68012512512525%Jm +6, Manager
Awakening Emblem3912150,000,0002001403,9201503,92022526010015%Mv +1, Jm +5, Statistician
Legend Emblem40 -- -4006009,0003009,0001,00070040020%Mv +1, Jm +5

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki