Fandom

Disgaea Wiki

List of Disgaea Accessories

1,057pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk1 Share
Gordonportrait d3

"Time to clean up the Earth!"

A table on this page is incomplete and requires the following information:
Flavor text
Please examine the table and add any missing information you may have.
Remove this notice upon completion.

ArmorEdit

Main article: Armor#Disgaea: Hour of Darkness
Name Rank Shop Price HP SP ATK DEF INT SPD HIT RES  
Flavor Text Other
Amulet 103000030000
Raises DEF ever so slightly
Protector 208000060000
Baseball equipment
Bulletproof Vest 30200000100000
Can stop bullets. Watch out for headshots
Fancy Lid 41500000150000
Made of titanium.Keeps heat inside the pot
Leather Jacket 511300000210000
Want to be a rebel without a cause?
Chain Mail 611800000270000
Can make your shoulders stiff
Dimensional Cape 72250001003301000
A cape that's like, dimensional
Power Jacket 8235000015400000
Wear it, and you become powerful
Bushido Armor 92500010010470000
Awaken to the way of the warrior
Magic Vest 1032000002005420000
Uniform of the School of Magic
Muscle Armor 11380003000620000
Will make you buff like an action star
Steel Armor 12317000000700000
Just plain ol' armor
Fur Coat 13418000000780000
Armor of the rich and famous
Dandy Gown 144240000008725000
Makes you look just dandy
Stealth Cape 154320000009503000
Increases your speed
Stinky Jacket 165450000001050000
It stinks. It reeks. It's addicting...
Ghost Cape 17560000000115020020
Great for use in scary movies
Prophet's Robe 185700000200125300020
Secondhand coat of a great prophet
Silver Tux 196800000001350000
Worn by amateur comedians
Gritty Vest 206900003000145-200300
Its sandpaper-like texture boosts bravery(?)
Mistral Armor 2161000000001600000
Grants the power of the Wind God
Jupiter's Armor 2271000000001750000
Grants the power of the Thunder God
Cactus Armor 23711700000401900000
Don't hug anyone while wearing this
Hero Cape 247150000000210404000
Undeniable proof of being a hero
Gold Tux 2582000000002300000
Worn by funny comedians.
Reaper's Cloak 268250000-50505025050 -5050-50
You'll be cursed by the Grim Reaper himself
Black Armor 27830000000027000030
Turns you into a black knight.
Nine Tail Fur 289500000040030040000
As expensive as fur gets.
Platinum Tux 29910000000003300000
Worn by hilarious comedians.
Dragon Jacket 3091200000500503600000
Worn by a legendary martial artist
Orichalch Shield 311015000000003900000
Recovered from an underwater city
Bahamut's Scale 321020000000004200000
Grants the power of the Dragon God
Evil Armor 331030000000004500000
Only the good die young... Muhahaha
Shield of Aegis 34114000000000480000100
Legendary shield. Said to be miraculous
Celestial Armor 3511500000070707051070707070
A gift from the heavens
Infernal Cape 3611600000000055015015000
Cape worn by generations of Overlords
Infernal Shield 3712700000001500600150000
Shield worn by generations of Overlords
Infernal Armor 3812800000000150650000150
Armor worn by generations of Overlords
Nirvana 39 -200000000001000000500
Grants spiritual enlightenment
Astro Suit 40 -50000000500-100800400-300100100200
Super Robo Suit 40 -20000000001000100010002000 1000100010001000
Mv +3 & Jm +30
Prinny Costume 41 -20000000005000002500 0002500
Always Lvl 100


BeltsEdit

Main article: Belts#Disgaea: Hour of Darkness
Name Rank Shop Price HP SP ATK DEF INT SPD HIT RES  
Flavor Text Other
Quasi-Power Belt 1030003-10000
Late-night infomercial closeout item
Power Belt 302000010-30000
Powers you up, but it sure is heavy
Endeavor Belt 5011000018-50000
Gives you the strength to persevere
Belt of Will 7130000030-90000
Strengthens your resolve
Mega-Power Belt 9280000045-130000
Hot item on the shopping channel
Monster Belt 113180000060-200000
Wearing it will make you more intimidating
Super Belt 134320000080-250000
Makes you feel somewhat super
Steel Belt 1556000000100-330000
Belt crafted by a well-known artisan
Aura Belt 1768000000120-400000
Has a pleasant aura around it
Love Belt 19710000000140-450000
Never underestimate the power of love!
Spirit Belt 21815000000160-500000
It'll lift your spirits
Hero Belt 23927000000190-600000
Makes you feel like a hero, but nothing more
Soul Belt 251035000000220-700000
Your soul burns with vigor when you wear it
Training Belt 271160000000250-800000
Train to be an iron man!
Bravery Belt 2912110000000300-1000000
You feel like you've become a brave warrior
Guts Belt 31 -150000000350-1100000
Allows you to have a lot of gut, er, guts
Shaolin Belt 33 -300000000400-1300000
No, it won't improve your soccer skills
Black belt 35 -500000000500-1500000
Osu! Wax in, wax out
Chakra Belt 37 -800000000600-2000000
You, too, can gain the power of the universe
Champion Belt 39 -2000000000150000000
Galactic Champion's trophy


ShoesEdit

Main article: Shoes#Disgaea: Hour of Darkness
Name Rank Shop Price HP SP ATK DEF INT SPD HIT RES  
Flavor Text Other
Slippers 40100000000000
Warm and fuzzy Mv +1 & Jm +3
Cross-Trainers 643000000502000
Will help you get an "A" in PE class Mv +1 & Jm +5
Ninja Shoes 86800000012050300
Experience the speed and stealth of a ninja! Mv +1 & Jm +7
Falcon Shoes 1082000000025010000
Falcons wear shoes? Mv +1 & Jm +10
Angel's Sandals 30 -200000000010003000100
They smell Heavenly♥ Mv +2 & Jm +20
Accelerator 39 -100000000002000100000
Makes you faster. Don't ask, "Why teeth?" Mv +3 & Jm +30
Hyperdrive 40 -80000000001003301000
Blazing speed. Where'd you attach it, though? Mv +99 & Jm +99


GlassesEdit

Name Rank HP SP ATK DEF INT SPD HIT RES
Common Glasses2000020100
Magnifying Glass5000070250
Nerd Glasses80000140500
Plastic Nose110000240900
Opera Glasses1400003501400
Nightvision1700005002000
Crosshair Scope2000007002800
Foresight23000010004000
Destiny Lens26000015005500
Providence30000025008000

OrbsEdit

Name Rank HP SP ATK DEF INT SPD HIT RES
Common Orb205000005
Psyche Orb50150000015
Dark Orb80300000030
Blood Orb110500000050
Star Orb140800000080
Moon Orb17012000000120
King Orb20018000000180
Holy Orb25026000000260
Chaos Orb33040000000400
Universal Orb39080000000

800

MusclesEdit

Name Rank HP SP ATK DEF INT SPD HIT RES
Muscle Brawn2100000000
Muscle Hustle5250000000
Muscle Spirit8600000000
Muscle Fight111100000000
Muscle Ace142000000000
Muscle Victory173000000000
Muscle Dream205000000000
Muscle World2510000000000
Muscle Star3320000000000
Galactic Muscle3950000000000

EmblemsEdit

Name Rank HP SP ATK DEF INT SPD HIT RES
Imperial Seal52010101010101010
Dark Rosary104020202020202020
Devil Ring147035353535353535
Feather Token1811055555555555555
Sofia's Mirror2216080808080808080
Pravda Necklace26220110110110110110110110
Royal Ring30300150150150150150150150
Testament34400200200200200200200200
Exodus38540270270270270270270270
Arcadia401000500500500500500500500

SpecialEdit

Name Rank HP SP ATK DEF INT SPD HIT RES
Horse Wiener15001100030300
Mahogany's Brain150000150000
Hercules' Body1525000500000
Gao's Guts4030000010000000
Claudia's Beauty4000100000100010000
Myao's Cat Ears4001000001000001000
Astro Suit40500-100800400-300100100200

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki